FREE TRIAL UPGRADE!
[…] (9) Startup, shutdown, and malfunction referenced provisions. Beginning no later than the compliance dates specified in §63.1102(c), the referenced provisions specified in paragraphs (e)(9)(i) through (xx) of this section do not apply when demonstrating compliance with paragraph (e)(3) of this section.

(i) The second sentence of §63.181(d)(5)(i) of subpart H.

(ii) The second sentence of §63.983(a)(5) of subpart SS.

(iii) The phrase “except during periods of start-up, shutdown and malfunction as specified in the referencing subpart” in §63.984(a) of subpart SS.

(iv) The phrase “except during periods of start-up, shutdown and malfunction as specified in the referencing subpart” in §63.985(a) of subpart SS.

(v) The phrase “other than start-ups, shutdowns, or malfunctions” in §63.994(c)(1)(ii)(D) of subpart SS.

(vi) Section 63.996(c)(2)(ii) of subpart SS.

(vii) The last sentence of §63.997(e)(1)(i) of subpart SS.

(viii) Section 63.998(b)(2)(iii) of subpart SS.