['Air Programs']
[…] (i) Section 22a-174-19a(a)(5);
(ii) Section 22a-174-19a(a)(8);
(iii) Section 22a-174-19a(a)(11);
(iv) In Section 22a-174-19a(a)(13); the sentence “Early reduction credits shall qualify as SO2 DERCs.”;
(v) Section 22a-174-19a(d);
(vi) Section 22a-174-19a(e)(4);
(vii) Section 22a-174-19a(f) through 19a(h); and
(viii) In Section 22a-174-19a(i)(2), the reference to “or (e)(4).”
(2) Section 22a-174-19a(c) which was approved in paragraph (c)(103)(i)(A)(1), is removed without replacement; see paragraph (c)(111)(i)(B).
(3) Section 22a-174-22, “Control of nitrogen oxide emissions,” subsection (e)(3).
(B) Connecticut General Statute, Title 16a “Planning and Energy Policy,” Chapter 296 “Operation of Fuel Supply Business,” Section 16a-21a, “Sulfur content of home heating oil and off-road diesel fuel. Suspension of requirements for emergency,” effective June 2, 2008, as published in the State of Connecticut General Statutes, Revision of 1958, Revised to 2009.