['Air Programs']
[…] (iii) Appendix E.
(155) The following plan was submitted on November 6, 2009 by the Governor's designee.
(i) Incorporation by reference.
(A) Arizona Department of Environmental Quality.
(1) Affidavit by Efrem K. Sepulveda, Law Librarian, Arizona State Library, Archives and Public Records, certifying authenticity of reproduction of A.R.S. § 49-542 (2008 edition) plus title page to pocket part of Title 49 (2008 edition), signed January 11, 2013.
(2) Arizona Revised Statutes (Thomson West, 2008 Cumulative Pocket Part): Title 49 (the environment), section 49-542 (“Emissions inspection program; powers and duties of director; administration; periodic inspection; minimum standards and rules; exceptions; definition”).
(ii) Additional materials.
(A) Arizona Department of Environmental Quality.