['Air Programs']
[…] §63.1328 Heat exchange systems provisions.
(a) Except as specified in paragraph (b) of this section, each owner or operator of an affected source shall comply with §63.104, with the differences noted in paragraphs (c) through (h) of this section, for the purposes of this subpart.
(b) The provisions of paragraph (a) of this section do not apply to each process contact cooling tower that is associated with an existing affected source manufacturing PET.
(c) When the term “chemical manufacturing process unit” is used in §63.104, the term “thermoplastic product process unit” shall apply for purposes of this subpart, with the exception noted in paragraph (d) of this section.
(d) When the phrase “a chemical manufacturing process unit meeting the conditions of §63.100(b)(1) through (b)(3) of this subpart, except for chemical manufacturing process units meeting the condition specified in §63.100(c) of this subpart” is used in §63.104(a), the term “a TPPU, except for TPPUs meeting the condition specified in §63.1310(b)” shall apply for purposes of this subpart.