['Air Programs']
[…] (4) When §63.147(d) requires owners or operators to keep records of the daily average value of each continuously monitored parameter for each operating day as specified in §63.152(f), owners and operators shall instead keep records of the daily average value of each continuously monitored parameter as specified in §63.1335(d) for the purposes of this subpart.
(5) When §§63.132 through 63.149 refer to an “existing source,” the term “existing affected source,” as defined in §63.1310(a), shall apply for the purposes of this subpart.
(6) When §§63.132 through 63.149 refer to a “new source,” the term “new affected source,” as defined in §63.1310(a), shall apply for the purposes of this subpart.
(7) When §63.132(a) and (b) refer to the “applicable dates specified in §63.100 of subpart F of this part,” the compliance dates specified in §63.1311 shall apply for the purposes of this subpart.