["Workers' Compensation"]
[…] If an operator obtains a stay and a benefit payment comes due during the pendency of the stay, the Trust Fund will make the payment. (ii) Clarification of an operator's benefits obligation during modification proceedings is unnecessary. Section 725.502(a)(1) is unambiguous: "An effective order shall remain in effect unless it *** is superseded by an effective order issued pursuant to §725.310" (regulation implementing modification). Once an effective order exists requiring an operator to pay benefits, the operator must pay until that order is overturned. Filing a modification petition does not supersede an otherwise effective award.