['Wage and Hour']
[…] Moreover, as discussed above, the Department will also permit contractors that customarily post notices electronically to utilize electronic posting of the notice. The Department's experience enforcing the FLSA, SCA and DBA reflect that this notice provision will serve an important role in obtaining and maintaining contractor compliance with the Executive Order.
Subpart D—Enforcement
Section 5 of Executive Order 13658, titled “Enforcement,” grants the Secretary “authority for investigating potential violations of and obtaining compliance with th[e] order.” 79 FR 9852. Section 4(c) of the Order directs that the regulations the Secretary issues should, to the extent practicable, incorporate existing procedures, remedies, and enforcement processes under the FLSA, SCA and DBA. Id.