['Toxic Substances Control Act - EPA']
[…] (ii) Each person who remits a fee identified in paragraph (c)(2) of this section for a LVE, LoREX, TERA, TME, or Tier II exemption request under TSCA section 5 shall insert a check mark for the statement, “The company named in part 1, section A has remitted the fee of $13,230 specified in 40 CFR 700.45(c).” in the exemption application.
(iii) Each person who remits the fee identified in paragraph (c)(2) of this section for an exemption notice under §723.175 of this chapter shall include the words, “The company or companies identified in this notice has/have remitted a fee of $13,230 in accordance with 40 CFR 700.45(c).” in the certification required in §723.175(i)(1)(x) of this chapter.
(iv) Each person who remits the fee identified in paragraph (c)(2) of this section for a MCAN for a microorganism shall insert a check mark for the statement, “The company named in part 1, section A has remitted the fee of $45,000 in accordance with 40 CFR 700.45(c).” in the certification required in §725.25(b) of this chapter.
* * * * *
(i) Partial fee refunds.