['Enforcement - DOT']
[…] §350.209 How and when does a State apply for MCSAP funds using a CVSP?
FMCSA changes the words “MCSAP application memorandum” to “MCSAP application announcement” in §350.209(b).
§350.211 What must a State include for the first year of the CVSP?
FMCSA changes the beginning of several paragraphs from “The first year of the CVSP . . .” to “For the first year of the CVSP, . . .”, with conforming changes to the sentences, for consistency across the sections. In §350.211(a)(1) and (k), the Agency changes the words “MCSAP application memorandum” to “MCSAP application announcement.” In §350.211(i)(1)(ii), FMCSA changes the phrase “the State maintains required compatibility” to “State laws, regulations, standards, and orders on CMV safety are compatible (as defined in §350.105 of this part)” to have consistent terminology with §350.213(e)(1)(ii).