Health Care and Education Reconciliation Act of 2010
[…] (d) BENEFICIARY REBATES.-Section 1854(b)(1)(C) of such Act (42 U.S.C. 1395w-24(b)(1)(C)), as amended by section 3202(b) of the Patient Protection and Affordable Care Act, is further amended-
(d)(1) in clause (i), by inserting "(or the applicable rebate percentage specified in clause (iii) in the case of plan years beginning on or after January 1, 2012)" after "75 percent"; and
(d)(2) by striking clause (iii), by redesignating clauses (iv) and (v) as clauses (vii) and (viii), respectively, and by inserting after clause (ii) the following new clauses: